Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Replicafer Co.
Fast & Reliable Hosting Solutions
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Print Servers

Hawking Technology Wireless Multifunction w/AirPrint support USB Print Server (HMPS1A)


Huge Savings Item! Save 16% on the Hawking Technology Wireless Multifunction w/AirPrint support USB Print Server (HMPS1A) by Hawking Technology at Replicafer Co.. MPN: HMPS1A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Hawking HMPS1A Wireless Multifunction USB Printer lets you connect and share your multi-function printers, scanners and other USB devices with multiple computers in your network, wired or wirelessly. The HMPS1A saves space and removes clusters from having USB devices (printers, hard drives, etc.) at home or office. Best of all, it supports Air Print so that you can print from your iPad, iPod, and iPhone. A must have for your home and office!Easily connect and share your USB Printer,


Product Description & Reviews

The Hawking HMPS1A Wireless Multifunction USB Printer lets you connect and share your multi-function printers, scanners and other USB devices with multiple computers in your network, wired or wirelessly. The HMPS1A saves space and removes clusters from having USB devices (printers, hard drives, etc.) at home or office. Best of all, it supports Air Print so that you can print from your iPad, iPod, and iPhone. A must have for your home and office!Easily connect and share your USB Printer, multifunction all-in-one printer or standard printer, to a network.

Features & Highlights

  • Easily connect and share your USB Printer, multifunction all-in-one printer or standard printer, to a network
  • Print from any computer over the network.All printers are supported by the product for Windows and Mac systems
  • Share your USB storage devices, thumb drives, hard drives
  • Air Print support lets you print from your iPhone and iPad
  • NOTE: Check User Guide on Technical Specification before use

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Hawking Technology
Brand:Hawking Technology
Model:HMPS1A
Part Number:HMPS1A
Publisher:Hawking Technology
Studio:Hawking Technology
MPN:HMPS1A
UPC:603992507245
EAN:0603992507245
Item Weight:0.0105 pounds
Item Size:3 x 10 x 10 inches
Package Weight:0.65 pounds
Package Size:6.77 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

Hawking Technology Wireless Multifunction w/AirPrint support USB Print Server (HMPS1A) by Hawking Technology

Buy Now:
Hawking Technology Wireless Multifunction w/AirPrint support USB Print Server (HMPS1A)

Brand: Hawking Technology
4.5 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$79.99
$67.78
You Save: 15%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Hawking Technology, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


WiFi Range Extender,Netvip Wireless Repeater 300Mbps WiFi Signal Amplifier Booster Supports Repeater/Standard Ap Mode Plug and Play 360 Degree Full Coverage Router No Dead Zone with WPS Button
By NETVIP
ean: 0788000711231,
This WiFi extender will boost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender and strengthen your connection. How to set up repeater mode? 1. Plug the Wi-Fi Repeater into an electrical outlet near your router,and wait until the WLAN LED is lit. 2. Connect to the WiFi named ''WiFi-Repeater'' on your phone/computer WiFi list (Not your existing WiFi) 3. Open your browser and enter

ADDON ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850 - SFP-GIG-SX-AO
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SFP-GIG-SX-AO, ean: 4923123120041,
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with

Black Box LMC400-WALL Mounting Bracket for Media Converter
By Black Box
mpn: LMC400-WALL, ean: 0822088109471,
Black Box Lmc400-Wall Mounting Bracket For Media Converter Mounting Bracket For Media Converter. Condition: Brand New Condition: Brand NewUPC: 822088109471. Weight: 0.050 lbs.

HP NC375T Pcie 4PT Gigabit Server Adptr
By HP
mpn: 538696-B21, ean: 0704098595584,
The NC375T helps achieve performance scalability for consolidated server environments at an optimum price. NC375T offers four 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet ports on a single card, saving valuable server I/O slots for other purposes. The NC375T is a low-profile card with both full height and half height brackets included in the kit and its x4 PCI Express interface is compatible with x4, x8, and x16 PCI slots. Green_Compliant - Yes. Green_Compliance_Certificate/authority - REACH.

Iogear Usb 2.0 Print Server, 1 Port (gpsu21w6) -
By IOGEAR
mpn: GPSU21W6, ean: 0803982792785,
USB 2.0 Print Server, 1 PortSupports DHCP Client and multiple network protocols. Easily connect your USB printer to a network. 10Base-T/100Base-T auto-sensing. Supports Telnet and Web Management software. Print from any computer on your network or from across the Internet.

PS101NA - Netgear PS101 Print Server 1 x 10Base-T Network, 1 x Parallel - 10 Mbps, 20 Mbps, 1.50 Mbps
By NETGEAR
mpn: PS101, ean: 0606449031027,
pShare Your Printer with Everyone in your Home or Office: With the NETGEAR PS101 Mini Print Server, easy and convenient printer access is yours! This versatile mini print server gives home and office networks built-in efficiency because it allows multiple users to share a printer from anywhere on the network without sharing your PC. With this kind of flexibility, you can place your printer anywhere thats handy. The speedy Mini Print Server boasts a 10 Mbps Ethernet connection and supports

TRENDnet 1-Port Multi-Function Print Server TE100-MP1UN (White)
By TRENDnet
mpn: TE100-MP1UN, ean: 0710931204216,
The 1-Port Multi-Function Print Server turns once standalone multifunction USB printer/fax/scanners into a shared resource on your network. Unlock the power of your multi-function printer by giving everyone on your Local Area Network full control over the device from their workstation. Experience print scan and fax simplicity with an intuitive management interface. LED indicators bi-directional support and email notifications improve the user experience. Works with most Windows based operating

IOGEAR Print Server GPSU21 USB 2.0 1 Print Server 1-Port Electronic Consumer Electronics
By IOGEAR
mpn: 001910734481, ean: 0782386486073,
Network Interface - 10/100Mbps RJ45 Management - Web, Telnet, PSAdmin, SNMP Standards - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T USB 2.0 Cable Type - CAT5 Printer Connection - USB 2.0, USB 1.1 Network Protocol - IPX, TCP/IP, NETBUEI, APPLETALK, lpr, smb (Over IP) Cable Length - 6 Feet Unit Dimensions (WxHxL) - 2.4 x 1 x 2.5 in. Weight - Master Carton Wt. 13.2 lbs (6.0 Kg) , Unit Wt. 1...Network Interface - 10/100Mbps RJ45 Management - Web, Telnet, PSAdmin, SNMP Standards - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

Intel Netportexpress 10/100MBPS Enet EXT 1 Parallel Port Print Server 1-RJ45 With Netport Manager
By Intel
mpn: PCLA4461, ean: 0735858116879,
PCLA4461 INTEL.

IOGEAR Iogear USB 2.0 Print Server. GPSU21W6 1PORT USB PRINT SERVER MLANG VERSION. USB - Fast Ethernet - Desktop - 100 Mbps
By IOGEAR
mpn: BTL5002-PD7986,
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: 3 YearManufacturer/Supplier: Iogear, IncManufacturer Part Number: GPSU21W6Manufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: IogearProduct Model: GPSU21W6Product Name: USB 2.0 Print ServerMarketing Information: IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share a USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - replicafer.com. All Rights Reserved.