Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Replicafer Co.
Fast & Reliable Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks


Free Shipping Included! Save 1% on the Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks by StarTech at Replicafer Co.. MPN: MCM1110MMLC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver


Product Description

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. Cost-effective extension and dependable performance The Gigabit Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface. The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance. Versatile connections for broad compatibility Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.  It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. Easy installation and compact convenience The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option to save space. The MCM1110MMLC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 ft
  • Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with SFP transceiver
  • Compact design
  • Copper ethernet to fiber media converter
  • Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps networks

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Brown
Model:MCM1110MMLC
Part Number:MCM1110MMLC
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:MCM1110MMLC
UPC:065030861465
EAN:7427457251206
Item Weight:1.12 pounds
Item Size:5.39 x 2.64 x 2.64 inches
Package Weight:1.15 pounds
Package Size:5.43 x 2.68 x 2.68 inches

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks by StarTech

Buy Now:
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks

Brand: StarTech
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$92.59
$92.40


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By OptiCover
mpn: 300MB-WT,
✅ SATISFACTION GUARANTEED: Our team of professionals is constantly working to make you happier. We provide technical support for customers 24/7. We are confident in the quality of our product and give you LIFETIME WARRANTY and great customer suppor...

By KEYESTUDIO
mpn: KS0304, ean: 0600346572324,
Parameters 1.Main Chip:ATMEGA328 microcontroller 2.USB power supply:5v 3.external power:7-12v,(9v recommended) 4.digital input/output pins: 14(of which 6 pins support PWM) 5.analog input pin: 6 6.built-in flash memory:3...

By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335277698, ean: 0190033787891,
CAN-BUS ShieldDescription:CAN-BUS is a common industrial bus because of its long travel distance, medium communication speed and high reliability. It is commonly found on modern machine tools and as an automotive diagnostic bus. This CAN-BUS Shield a...

By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-026-BLK, ean: 6945624901873,
Finding a kind of device fulfilled from wired to wireless? That’s the right place you`re looking for. Our product TC026 is a 2-in-1 wireless audio Bluetooth adapter, Transmitter mode and Receiver mode easily as you think through sliding the switch....

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0849064004421,
Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode)....

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-ZX-SM, ean: 0799599488718,
Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SMCisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a w...

By FluxLight
mpn: 40GBASE-eSR4-Parent,
10319 Extreme Compatible (40GBase-eSR4, QSFP+, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM, MMF, COM) FluxLight's 10319 is a DOM compatible 40GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network i...

By IZOKEE
mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-GE-T, ean: 0719922551551,
Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000base-t Sfp ModuleHot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability. Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can "pay as you populate". Robust design for enhanced reliability. Supports di...

By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,
Hp x130 10G SFP+ LC sr Transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in united states.Hp x130 10G sfp+ lc sr transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability,...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - replicafer.com. All Rights Reserved.